Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Royston CC (Keatley Cup) on Wed 04 Jul 2012 at 18.00
Foxton Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
5
106

(14.5 overs)
    
Gareth Roots Not Out  36 3 1
Lionel Griffin ct P. Leary b Temple 6 1
Ian Cambridge ct P. Leary b M. Leary 40 6 1
Tom Dann ct Fuller b Harris 9 1
Mark Ferrari ct M. Leary b Temple 5 1
Tom Stone Not Out  5 1
Chris Pepper  
Adam Webster  
Michael Pepper  
Akbar Akhter  
Nick McLellan  

Royston CC (Keatley Cup) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Temple4.001628.004.00
N. Gillham2.503200.0011.29
P. Harris4.0028128.007.00
M. Leary3.0023123.007.67
J. Hughes1.00500.005.00

Royston CC (Keatley Cup) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
102 (15.4 overs)
     
P. Harris ct Ferrari b Akhter 9
M. Leary ct M. Pepper b C. Pepper 9
C. Viner st Stone b McLellan 18
S. Fuller lbw b Webster 18
P. Leary ct Roots b M. Pepper 4
R. Harper run out (McLellan) 0
R. Temple ct Ferrari b Dann 11
N. Gillham Not Out  5
B. Harper b Dann 6
J. Harper ct Webster b Dann 0
J. Hughes ct Stone b Dann 0

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Pepper4.0032132.008.00
Akbar Akhter3.0018118.006.00
Nick McLellan3.0020120.006.67
Michael Pepper1.00515.005.00
Adam Webster3.0018118.006.00
Tom Dann1.40541.253.00