Scorecard

Nassington CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 23 Jul 2011 at 13.00pm
Foxton Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
264

(0.0 overs)
    
Antonnel Atwell b Ikhlaq 95
Gareth Roots lbw b Haroon 53
Jeffery Douglas ct A. Bandaranaike b Ikhlaq 29
Lawrence Farnum ct Robinson b Ikhlaq 41
Peter Moor Not Out  26
Adam Webster ct & Bowled Ikhlaq 0
Cei Sanderson Run out  0
Tyler Deas  
Tom Stone  
Sid Sabey  
Andy Gray  

Nassington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Bandaranaike4.001500.003.75
J. Trafford8.004500.005.63
D. Bandaranaike3.001000.003.33
T. Norman3.002600.008.67
M. Haroon10.0072172.007.20
F. Javid4.012200.005.50
K. Ikhlaq7.0151412.757.29
H. Chappell2.001400.007.00

Nassington CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
193 (0.0 overs)
     
K. Hussain ct Farnum b A. Gray 19
J. Pope b Douglas 5
A. Bandaranaike ct Webster b A. Gray 5
H. Chappell run out (Roots) 5
F. Javid ct Webster b A. Gray 0
D. Robinson Not Out  81
K. Ikhlaq ct Roots b Deas 5
M. Haroon ct Moor b Atwell 16
D. Bandaranaike b Stone 1
J. Trafford ct Moor b Atwell 31
T. Norman b Douglas 15

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeffery Douglas12.2459229.504.78
Andy Gray9.012137.002.33
Tyler Deas3.0022122.007.33
Tom Stone6.0048148.008.00
Antonnel Atwell7.0039219.505.57