Scorecard

Foxton Sunday XI v Fordham CC on Sun 12 Jun 2016 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
29
274

(40.0 overs)
    
Adam Webster b  Reay 16 20 3 80.0
Cei Sanderson st  J. Theobold b Jellyman 73 69 8 2 105.80
David Fagan b  Abbott 26 34 5 76.47
Jeffery Douglas ct  Spreadborough b Jellyman 36 45 1 2 80.0
Sam Sabey lbw  b Duploy 29 34 3 1 85.29
James Coe b  Spreadborough 38 20 6 1 190.0
Paul Dean Not Out  23 15 2 153.33
Ravi Mahendra b  Spreadborough 0 1 0
George Dean ct  Spreadborough b Buck 5 11 45.45
Adrian Cambridge Not Out  0
Tim O'Connell  

Fordham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Reay9.0057157.006.33
M. Spreadborough6.0133216.505.50
S. Buck5.0036136.007.20
M. Barton3.002600.008.67
I. Jellyman9.0145222.505.00
M. Abbott6.0051151.008.50
L. Duploy2.0021121.0010.50

Fordham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
23
184 (36.0 overs)
     
L. Duploy ct  Fagan b Mahendra 19
G. Harding ct  Fagan b G. Dean 69
M. Foulds ct  Coe b Fagan 1
J. Theobold lbw  b G. Dean 42
A. Theobold ct  Webster b Fagan 13
M. Abbott st  Coe b G. Dean 3
M. Spreadborough st  Coe b Fagan 2
S. Buck ct  Webster b Fagan 1
I. Jellyman Not Out  3
C. Reay ct  Cambridge b Fagan 8
M. Barton ct  & Bowled Fagan 0

Foxton Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeffery Douglas6.011600.002.67
Tim O'Connell5.011600.003.20
Ravi Mahendra9.0141141.004.56
David Fagan9.003866.334.22
Adrian Cambridge4.004000.0010.00
George Dean3.002839.339.33