Scorecard

Foxton Sunday XI v Hethersett & Tas Valley CC on Sun 29 May 2016 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 96 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 6lb 
for 2 wickets
21
274

(40.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson Not Out  119 120 15 99.17
Adam Webster ct  Harrison b Bryce 84 81 9 1 103.70
Alex Hooley ct  Bryce b Hunt 50 45 6 111.11
Jeffery Douglas Not Out  0
David Fagan  
Sam Sabey  
Paul Dean  
James Coe  
Ravi Mahendra  
George Dean  
Tim O'Connell  

Hethersett & Tas Valley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Walmsley9.005000.005.56
S. Jayakody6.005000.008.33
I. Bryce9.0058158.006.44
T. Thornhill6.003800.006.33
D. Fahy4.002900.007.25
I. Harrison4.002800.007.00
J. Gibson1.00700.007.00
T. Hunt1.00818.008.00

Hethersett & Tas Valley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
178 (30.0 overs)
     
I. Harrison b  Douglas 12
T. Osborn b  Douglas 15
P. Walmsley b  Mahendra 38
I. Bryce ct  Coe b G. Dean 15
T. Hunt lbw  b Mahendra 30
D. Fahy b  G. Dean 20
M. Burrett lbw  b Mahendra 1
D. Parfitt st  Coe b Mahendra 1
J. Gibson Not Out  10
T. Thornhill b  Mahendra 0
S. Jayakody b  Fagan 14

Foxton Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeffery Douglas5.0021210.504.20
Tim O'Connell7.005600.008.00
Ravi Mahendra9.0055511.006.11
George Dean6.0127213.504.50
David Fagan3.0012112.004.00