Scorecard

Hardwick & Caldecote CC v Foxton Sunday XI on Sun 15 May 2016 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hardwick & Caldecote CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
175 (39.3 overs)
     
J. Buss ct  Mahendra b O'Connell 22
U. Ranatung b  A. Cambridge 43
J. Jordan ct  Webster b G. Dean 8
M. Smith Not Out  66
J. Eastgate b  A. Cambridge 0
I. Smith b  G. Dean 2
S. Smith run out  (Webster) 10
K. Gibbons run out  (A. Cambridge) 2
J. Northfield b  A. Cambridge 6
B. Storey run out  (O'Connell) 1
   

Foxton Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christie Jones9.023600.004.00
Tim O'Connell7.0034134.004.86
Ravi Mahendra9.033000.003.33
George Dean6.0028214.004.67
Adrian Cambridge8.3043314.335.06

Foxton Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w  
for 3 wickets
9
179

(23.5 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson b  Storey 44 52 4 84.62
Adam Webster b  Jordan 98 57 14 2 171.93
Christie Jones ct  Gibbons b Jordan 12 20 2 60.0
Paul Dean Not Out  16 17 2 94.12
David Fagan Not Out  0
Sam Sabey  
Adrian Cambridge  
Ravi Mahendra  
George Dean  
Tim O'Connell  
Harry Hopwood  

Hardwick & Caldecote CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Smith3.002500.008.33
J. Northfield5.004300.008.60
M. Smith4.012700.006.75
J. Buss3.003000.0010.00
J. Jordan5.0034217.006.80
B. Storey3.5120120.005.22