Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Safffron Walden CC on Sat 25 Jun 2016 at 12.30
Foxton Won by 77 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 17lb 
for 8 wickets
32
236

(50.0 overs)
    
Adam Webster lbw  b Philp 19 30 3 63.33
Cei Sanderson b  Taylor 14 30 1 46.67
Alex Hooley ct  Brown b Barrs 11 19 1 57.89
David Fagan b  Barrs 50 99 7 50.51
Yannick Elliott b  Sneath 33 21 5 1 157.14
Jeffery Douglas ct  Hayes b Smith 26 48 1 54.17
Akbar Akhter ct  Hays b Barrs 21 26 3 80.77
Christie Jones ct  Sneath b Philp 10 16 1 62.50
Jason Coleman Not Out  7 9 77.78
Ravi Mahendra Not Out  13 10 2 130.0
Tom Wilson  

Safffron Walden CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Barrs10.0139313.003.90
C. Taylor6.0138138.006.33
T. Philp9.0241220.504.56
J. Sneath9.0132132.003.56
A. Smith10.0147147.004.70
A. Gale6.002200.003.67

Safffron Walden CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
13
159 (46.0 overs)
     
J. Sneath b  Douglas 11
J. Hayes ct  Wilson b Coleman 37
A. Smith ct  Fagan b Douglas 0
J. Down run out  (Jones) 25
A. Gale lbw  b Douglas 9
A. Morley b  Jones 9
J. Barrs lbw  b Jones 9
T. Philp ct  Sanderson b Coleman 4
C. Taylor ct  & Bowled Elliott 30
R. Brown ct  Akhter b Elliott 11
J. Ormsby Not Out  1

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Wilson10.042600.002.60
Jeffery Douglas7.031635.332.29
Yannick Elliott8.001829.002.25
Jason Coleman10.0053226.505.30
Christie Jones10.0127213.502.70
Ravi Mahendra1.00900.009.00