Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Godmanchester CC on Sat 18 Jun 2016 at 12.30
Foxton Won by 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
18
221

(49.4 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson lbw  b Rose 2 9 22.22
Adam Webster ct  Cousins b Swannell 12 25 2 48.00
Lawrence Farnum ct  Durrant b Swannell 2 5 40.0
David Fagan ct  Swannell b Baldwin 73 106 7 68.87
Yannick Elliott ct  Swannell b Rose 20 24 4 83.33
Jeffery Douglas lbw  b Aziz 40 64 3 2 62.50
James Coe ct  Swannell b Aziz 0 1 0
Christie Jones lbw  b Baldwin 26 37 3 70.27
Jason Coleman lbw  b Baldwin 10 17 1 58.82
Ravi Mahendra ct  M. Dean b Rose 14 11 1 127.27
Tom Wilson Not Out  4 5 80.0

Godmanchester CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Rose8.402739.003.12
P. Swannell6.0133216.505.50
B. Moynan9.013100.003.44
J. Phillips10.004000.004.00
T. Aziz10.0056228.005.60
E. Baldwin6.002839.334.67

Godmanchester CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
18
191 (46.0 overs)
     
T. Aziz b  Elliott 78
E. Baldwin lbw  b Wilson 2
B. Moynan lbw  b Douglas 1
J. Phillips ct  Elliott b Douglas 2
P. Swannell ct  Webster b Fagan 63
A. Cousins run out  (Elliott) 15
M. Durrant ct  Wilson b Douglas 11
S. Rose b  Douglas 0
M. Dean b  Elliott 0
B. Quinn run out  (Jones) 1
C. Loades Not Out  0

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeffery Douglas10.012646.502.60
Tom Wilson10.0036136.003.60
Yannick Elliott9.0135217.503.89
Christie Jones4.012400.006.00
Ravi Mahendra5.001900.003.80
Jason Coleman6.004000.006.67
David Fagan2.00616.003.00