Scorecard

Burwell CC 2nd XI v Foxton First XI on Sat 11 Jun 2016 at 12.30
Foxton Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burwell CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
152 (45.1 overs)
     
M. Hague ct  Hooley b Coleman 8
B. Barnalaue ct  Coe b Douglas 0
P. Redfarn ct  Webster b Elliott 36
J. Vowden ct  Coe b Douglas 1
J. Seabrook ct  & Bowled Mahendra 32
M. Fuller Not Out  52
C. Goodchild ct  Coleman b Fagan 9
E. Manning ct  Elliott b Mahendra 0
J. Turner ct  & Bowled Mahendra 0
J. Holmes ct  Sanderson b Mahendra 0
D. Knight ct  Elliott b Mahendra 1

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Gardner4.02900.002.25
Jeffery Douglas7.021527.502.14
Jason Coleman7.0120120.002.86
Alex Hooley1.001300.0013.00
Yannick Elliott10.0231131.003.10
Christie Jones10.002800.002.80
Ravi Mahendra4.101553.003.60
David Fagan2.0013113.006.50

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w  
for 0 wickets
17
156

(19.5 overs)
    
Adam Webster Not Out  63 67 11 94.03
Cei Sanderson Not Out  76 67 13 2 113.43
Alex Hooley  
Yannick Elliott  
Jeffery Douglas  
Christie Jones  
James Coe  
David Fagan  
Ravi Mahendra  
Jason Coleman  
Simon Gardner  

Burwell CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Knight4.012100.005.25
B. Barnalaue6.004100.006.83
J. Vowden4.012300.005.75
E. Manning2.002600.0013.00
J. Turner2.002900.0014.50
J. Holmes1.501600.008.73