Scorecard

Wisbech Town CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 23 Apr 2016 at 12.30
Foxton Lost by 146 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wisbech Town CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 5b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
30
230 (50.0 overs)
     
S. Albutt lbw  b Jones 7 18 1 38.89
D. Haynes lbw  b Jones 18 35 3 51.43
J. Bowers ct  Elliott b Douglas 33 48 5 68.75
G. Freear b  Elliott 6 10 1 60.0
J. Hargreaves ct  Coe b Fagan 51 87 5 58.62
J. Gollands lbw  b Fagan 40 60 3 66.67
J. Esser Not Out  21 18 2 116.67
P. Edgellar b  Coleman 22 19 2 115.79
S. Rippington ct  Webster b Fagan 1 4 25.00
S. Mutabuki Not Out  1 2 50.0
B. Ellis  

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthias Treuberg3.002000.006.67
Christie Jones10.0347223.504.70
Jeffery Douglas8.0126126.003.25
Yannick Elliott10.0222122.002.20
Jason Coleman9.0050150.005.56
Alex Hooley5.003000.006.00
David Fagan5.002839.335.60

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b  
for 10 wickets
15
84

(21.5 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson b  Rippington 0 1 0
Adam Webster ct  Gollands b Mutabuki 35 44 5 79.55
Lawrence Farnum lbw  b Edgellar 5 10 1 50.0
Alex Hooley lbw  b Freear 21 46 4 45.65
Christie Jones ct  Hargreaves b Mutabuki 1 9 11.11
David Fagan b  Mutabuki 0 5 0
Jeffery Douglas b  Mutabuki 0 1 0
Yannick Elliott lbw  b Freear 5 10 50.0
James Coe b  Mutabuki 2 6 33.33
Jason Coleman Not Out  0
Matthias Treuberg ct  & Bowled Freear 0 1 0

Wisbech Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Rippington5.0016116.003.20
P. Edgellar7.0038138.005.43
S. Mutabuki6.002054.003.33
G. Freear3.51632.001.57