Scorecard

Foxton Sunday XI v Goatacre CC (Village Cup, semi-final) on Sun 09 Aug 2015 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 7lb 
for 8 wickets
15
245

(40.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson ct  Griffin b Isles 103 90 12 1 114.44
Henry Hunter b  Haines 24 45 3 53.33
David Fagan ct  E. Wilkins b Haines 15 23 1 65.22
Adam Webster ct  J. Wilkins b Isles 32 28 5 114.29
Jeffery Douglas ct  Haines b House 28 21 3 1 133.33
James Clarke ct  Haines b Rigali 11 17 2 64.71
Paul Dean b  Rigali 3 4 75.00
Akbar Akhter Not Out  7 10 1 70.0
James Coe run out  (J. Wilkins) 7 3 1 233.33
Adrian Cambridge  
Tyler Deas  

Goatacre CC (Village Cup, semi-final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. House9.0144144.004.89
G. Rigali8.0044222.005.50
D. Wilkins2.001600.008.00
K. Isles9.0056228.006.22
J. Haines9.0048224.005.33
R. Murphy3.003000.0010.00

Goatacre CC (Village Cup, semi-final) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
20
240 (40.0 overs)
     
J. Haines ct  Coe b Douglas 12
D. Horton run out  (Clarke) 21
E. Wilkins ct  Akhter b Dean 115
J. Wilkins ct  Webster b Fagan 4
T. Horton lbw  b Fagan 44
M. House ct  Fagan b Dean 2
R. Murphy ct  Coe b Sanderson 1
G. Rigali st  Coe b Dean 18
A. Griffin Not Out  2
K. Isles run out  (Coe) 0
D. Wiseman Not Out  1

Foxton Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Deas9.002600.002.89
Jeffery Douglas9.0040140.004.44
David Fagan9.0059229.506.56
Paul Dean6.0043314.337.17
Cei Sanderson7.0067167.009.57