Scorecard

Reed (Keatley Cup Final) v Foxton Midweek XI on Wed 15 Jul 2015 at 18.15
Foxton Won by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
11
134

(16.0 overs)
    
Jason Coleman ct  J. Tidey b Finn 4 12 33.33
David Fagan Not Out  106 55 8 9 192.73
Cei Sanderson ct  S. Tidey b J. Tidey 3 11 27.27
Paul Dean b  Cooper 3 4 75.00
Henry Hunter ct  Cain b J. Tidey 1 4 25.00
Tom Wilson ct  Cain b Cooper 6 9 1 66.67
Ravi Mahendra  
Matthias Treuberg  
Harry Hopwood  
Simon Gardner  
Sam Ellis  

Reed (Keatley Cup Final) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Tidey4.011100.002.75
T. Finn4.0034134.008.50
J. Tidey4.0030215.007.50
P. Lill1.002700.0027.00
M. Cooper3.0029214.509.67

Reed (Keatley Cup Final) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
7
77 (12.4 overs)
     
R. Lankester ct  Fagan b Dean 5
J. Heslam ct  Treuberg b Gardner 10
P. Lill ct  Dean b Treuberg 1
M. Cooper b  Wilson 13
S. Tidey ct  Gardner b Sanderson 25
J. Tidey ct  Hopwood b Dean 0
R. Fitzgerald b  Sanderson 0
J. Cain Not Out  14
T. Finn ct  Fagan b Mahendra 2
T. Tidey b  Treuberg 0
P. Tidey b  Treuberg 0

Foxton Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthias Treuberg2.40732.332.63
Simon Gardner2.0019119.009.50
Tom Wilson2.0014114.007.00
Paul Dean3.001829.006.00
Cei Sanderson2.00723.503.50
Ravi Mahendra1.00010.000.00