Scorecard

Worlington CC (Village Cup) v Foxton Sunday XI on Sun 28 Jun 2015 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 88 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
25
266

(40.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson ct  G. Ford b De Ploy 37 51 4 2 72.55
Henry Hunter b  G. Ford 67 79 8 84.81
David Fagan ct  Thompson b De Ploy 46 39 6 1 117.95
Jeffery Douglas ct  Peachey b De Ploy 8 11 1 72.73
Paul Dean run out  (Manels) 7 9 1 77.78
Adam Webster ct  G. Ford b Manels 24 13 4 184.62
Gareth Roots run out  (Twiddy) 4 8 50.0
Akbar Akhter st  R. Ford b Manels 37 19 2 3 194.74
James Coe Not Out  9 12 75.00
Tyler Deas Not Out  2 2 100
Pete Manners  

Worlington CC (Village Cup) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Twiddy7.004300.006.14
C. Manels9.0170235.007.78
C. Woolard9.013300.003.67
L. De Ploy9.0061320.336.78
J. Watson4.002600.006.50
G. Ford2.0031131.0015.50

Worlington CC (Village Cup) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
21
178 (33.4 overs)
     
C. Baugh b  Fagan 28
R. Ford b  Douglas 0
J. Watson b  Douglas 5
M. Peachey ct  Coe b Douglas 6
C. Thompson ct  Sanderson b Fagan 10
G. Ford ct  Coe b Fagan 29
L. De Ploy b  Sanderson 34
C. Woolard Not Out  17
N. Twiddy ct  Dean b Fagan 0
C. Manels ct  Fagan b Akhter 28
D. Hayward  

Foxton Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeffery Douglas8.0231310.333.87
Tyler Deas5.004200.008.40
David Fagan9.003348.253.67
Cei Sanderson9.0041141.004.56
Akbar Akhter2.4024124.009.00