Scorecard

Foxton Midweek XI v Reed (Keatley Cup) on Wed 10 Jun 2015 at 18.00
Foxton Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6lb 
for 7 wickets
11
101

(16.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson ct  Cooper b J. Tidey 10 9 1 111.11
David Fagan b  P. Tidey 4 7 57.14
Adam Webster lbw  b P. Tidey 11 14 1 78.57
Henry Hunter ct  Cooper b Lill 42 35 4 1 120.0
Ravi Mahendra ct  Martin b P. Tidey 0 2 0
Dougie Turner b  J. Tidey 0 2 0
Jason Coleman ct  Martin b Lill 21 22 3 95.45
Matthias Treuberg Not Out  2 3 66.67
Harry Hopwood Not Out  0
Tim O'Connell  
Sam Ellis  

Reed (Keatley Cup) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Tidey3.401829.004.91
P. Tidey4.001635.334.00
M. Cooper4.202900.006.69
A. Mutucumarana1.001200.0012.00
P. Lill3.0020210.006.67

Reed (Keatley Cup) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
8
106 (12.2 overs)
     
J. Heslam ct  Coleman b Fagan 38
R. Lankester b  Fagan 25
M. Cooper  
S. Tidey  
A. Mutucumarana  
M. Martin  
P. Lill  
R. Fitzgerald  
M. Bowles  
P. Tidey  
J. Tidey  

Foxton Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Mahendra2.001800.009.00
Matthias Treuberg3.001100.003.67
Jason Coleman2.002600.0013.00
David Fagan3.001125.503.67
Adam Webster1.001300.0013.00
Tim O'Connell1.202400.0018.00