Scorecard

Worlington CC v Foxton Sunday XI on Sun 22 Jun 2014 at 13.00
Foxton Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 3b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
24
214

(40.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson ct  Ford b Kulasi 50 9
Henry Hunter b  Tweddy 21 5
Adam Webster ct  Kulasi b Baugh 29 4
James Coe ct  Manel b Baugh 10 1
Max Bowen Run out  37 2 1
Akbar Akhter b  Kulasi 13 2
Lionel Griffin b  Kulasi 4
Ricky Lee b  Ford 16 3
Tyler Deas st  b Haywood 6 1
Adrian Cambridge Not Out  3
Tim Lomas Not Out  1

Worlington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tweddy9.0234134.003.78
Manels9.023700.004.11
Kulasi9.0051317.005.67
Baugh7.0042221.006.00
Haywood4.0033133.008.25
Baugh2.0011111.005.50

Worlington CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
18
218 (36.4 overs)
     
C. Baugh ct  Webster b Sanderson 89
R. Ford ct  Akhtar b Deas 29
G. Ford ct  Sanderson b Webster 36
Z. Kulasi Not Out  31
M. Peachey ct  Akhtar b Bowen 3
S. Grinling Not Out  12
C. Thompson  
D. Haywood  
J. Watson  
N. Tweddy  
C. Manel  

Foxton Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Bowen7.0055155.007.86
Tim Lomas6.004100.006.83
Tyler Deas5.4132132.005.65
Adam Webster9.0144144.004.89
Cei Sanderson9.0045145.005.00