Scorecard

Burwell CC 2nd XI v Foxton First XI on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 12.30
Foxton Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burwell CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
197 (46.2 overs)
     
M. Burman ct  Fagan b Treuberg 5
E. Fletcher ct  Roots b Treuberg 7
M. Hague ct  Hooley b Treuberg 15
B. Seabrook ct  Roots b Wilson 1
D. Jones ct  Roots b Jones 31
P. Redfarn b  Sanderson 23
J. Vowden run out  (Jones) 34
J. Craig ct  Jones b Dean 28
J. Seabrook run out  (Hunter) 23
M. Bissett Not Out  11
J. Ghaleni b  Coleman 4

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthias Treuberg9.0136312.004.00
Tom Wilson10.0223123.002.30
Jason Coleman5.2133133.006.19
Christie Jones9.0338138.004.22
Cei Sanderson4.0022122.005.50
Paul Dean5.0022122.004.40
David Fagan4.002000.005.00

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b  
for 5 wickets
3
199

(45.3 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson b  Vowden 39 52 8 75.00
Adam Webster ct  J. Seabrook b Bissett 77 81 17 95.06
Alex Hooley b  Vowden 4 9 1 44.44
Henry Hunter lbw  b B. Seabrook 35 67 6 52.24
David Fagan st  Fletcher b Ghaleni 9 30 1 30.0
Gareth Roots Not Out  32 30 6 106.67
Paul Dean Not Out  0 1 0
Christie Jones  
Jason Coleman  
Tom Wilson  
Matthias Treuberg  

Burwell CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Craig5.012600.005.20
B. Seabrook7.0130130.004.29
J. Vowden12.0243221.503.58
M. Hague8.015400.006.75
M. Bissett6.0118118.003.00
J. Ghaleni7.3127127.003.60