Scorecard

Wisbech Town CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 12.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wisbech Town CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
17
199 (48.0 overs)
     
S. Albutt b  Gardner 1
D. Haynes ct  Coe b Gardner 18
S. Bowers b  Gardner 32
G. Freear ct  Wilson b Coleman 22
J. Williams ct  Sanderson b Coleman 14
J. Gollands ct  Webster b Coleman 15
T. Meyrick b  Treuberg 6
P. Edgeller Not Out  42
S. Rippington ct  Treuberg b Wilson 30
B. Apted run out  (Mahendra) 2
B. Ellis  

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Gardner12.0250316.674.17
Matthias Treuberg8.0038138.004.75
Tom Wilson12.0526126.002.17
Jason Coleman12.0165321.675.42
David Fagan4.011700.004.25

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
24
178

(48.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson ct  Freear b Edgeller 0 7 0
Henry Hunter ct  Rippington b Freear 47 100 8 47.00
David Fagan lbw  b Edgeller 8 19 1 42.11
Adam Webster ct  Meyrick b Williams 13 32 40.62
Ravi Mahendra b  Williams 0 1 0
James Coe ct  Meyrick b Freear 14 27 3 51.85
Jason Coleman Not Out  43 55 5 2 78.18
Simon Gardner ct  Rippington b Freear 22 32 4 68.75
Tom Wilson b  Rippington 5 10 1 50.0
Matthias Treuberg Not Out  2 3 66.67
Sam Ellis  

Wisbech Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Edgeller9.0131215.503.44
S. Rippington8.0123123.002.88
T. Meyrick6.003200.005.33
J. Williams6.0023211.503.83
B. Ellis5.011600.003.20
B. Apted5.02700.001.40
G. Freear9.0039313.004.33