Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Safffron Walden CC 2nd XI on Sat 04 Jul 2015 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Safffron Walden CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 3b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
28
207 (48.0 overs)
     
A. Morley b  Treuberg 25
J. Charge ct  Coe b Jones 25
N. Odedra ct  Coleman b Fagan 23
S. Larsen run out  (Treuberg) 0
F. Preston ct  Douglas b Fagan 0
A. Grinnoneou b  Jones 19
F. Hill ct  Webster b Fagan 12
B. Harris run out  (Jones) 48
M. Chandraker Not Out  26
R. Brown run out  (Coleman) 1
P. Salt Not Out  0

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthias Treuberg12.0167167.005.58
Tom Wilson8.004500.005.63
Christie Jones12.0436218.003.00
David Fagan12.022739.002.25
Ravi Mahendra4.002200.005.50

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 7b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
21
212

(39.3 overs)
    
Jason Coleman ct  Brown b Salt 4 12 1 33.33
Henry Hunter ct  Larsen b Hill 40 57 4 70.18
Alex Hooley Not Out  116 117 14 4 99.15
David Fagan Not Out  31 58 5 53.45
Adam Webster  
Christie Jones  
Jeffery Douglas  
James Coe  
Tom Wilson  
Ravi Mahendra  
Matthias Treuberg  

Safffron Walden CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Salt6.0038138.006.33
N. Odedra10.335300.005.05
S. Larsen9.014900.005.44
F. Hill6.0124124.004.00
M. Chandraker5.002700.005.40
B. Harris3.001300.004.33