Scorecard

March Town CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 30 May 2015 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 73 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 9b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
12
225

(48.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson run out  (Vail) 28 39 4 71.79
Henry Hunter ct  Betts b Vodnala 51 89 4 1 57.30
Christie Jones b  Young 28 43 3 65.12
David Fagan ct  Young b Wright 45 49 5 2 91.84
Adam Webster b  Young 0 5 0
Alex Hooley Not Out  50 55 6 90.91
Jeffery Douglas ct  Welcher b Ringham 10 7 1 142.86
Ravi Mahendra Not Out  1 2 50.0
Jason Coleman  
Matthias Treuberg  
Simon Gardner  

March Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Wright8.0141141.005.13
C. Ringham12.0254154.004.50
C. Young12.0338219.003.17
A. Vodnala12.0338138.003.17
T. Nulty4.004400.0011.00

March Town CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 11b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
25
153 (44.0 overs)
     
D. Hodson b  Gardner 7
A. Vodnala ct  Hooley b Gardner 4
T. Howgego ct  Fagan b Treuberg 6
B. Pyle ct  Hunter b Treuberg 4
M. Vail ct  Sanderson b Gardner 9
J. Betts ct  Coleman b Gardner 12
T. Nulty b  Treuberg 12
S. Welcher ct  Gardner b Treuberg 12
C. Ringham Not Out  23
A. Wright ct  Hunter b Mahendra 33
C. Young b  Douglas 6

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthias Treuberg11.0253413.254.82
Simon Gardner12.042546.252.08
Jeffery Douglas9.0515115.001.67
Christie Jones4.01900.002.25
Jason Coleman5.011400.002.80
Ravi Mahendra4.0020120.005.00