Scorecard

Ramsey CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 25 Apr 2015 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ramsey CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 8b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
25
245 (45.0 overs)
     
J. Markland ct  O'Connell b Douglas 0
J. Cafferkey lbw  b Treuberg 96
M. Cafferkey b  Treuberg 8
T. West ct  Hooley b Coleman 18
T. Goers lbw  b Treuberg 45
J. Barningham run out  (Douglas) 12
M. Edwards st  Coe b Jones 23
J. Cade ct  & Bwld Jones 7
O. Stevens st  Coe b Jones 3
D. Carlaw Not Out  2
O. Verrall Not Out  6

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeffery Douglas12.0251151.004.25
Matthias Treuberg11.0149316.334.45
Jason Coleman11.0252152.004.73
Christie Jones12.0446315.333.83
Tim O'Connell2.003600.0018.00

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
16
128

(48.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson b  Carlaw 2 19 10.53
Henry Hunter ct  Markland b Edwards 7 22 1 31.82
David Fagan ct  Markland b Edwards 0 16 0
Adam Webster ct  Markland b Verrall 8 25 1 32.00
Alex Hooley ct  J. Cafferkey b Goers 20 37 4 54.05
James Coe b  Goers 24 55 5 43.64
Christie Jones Not Out  37 57 6 64.91
Jason Coleman Not Out  14 48 2 29.17
Jeffery Douglas  
Matthias Treuberg  
Tim O'Connell  

Ramsey CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Edwards11.061427.001.27
D. Carlaw12.0622122.001.83
O. Verrall6.0022122.003.67
T. Goers7.0222211.003.14
M. Cafferkey6.022100.003.50
J. Barningham3.02500.001.67
J. Cade3.011500.005.00