Scorecard

Safffron Walden CC 2nd XI v Foxton First XI on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
7
255

(45.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson ct  Brown b Hancock 13 13 3 100
Henry Hunter Not Out  106 119 11 1 89.08
David Fagan b  Salt 101 99 17 1 102.02
Adam Webster b  Odedra 15 18 3 83.33
Alex Hooley Not Out  13 21 61.90
James Coe  
Ravi Mahendra  
Matthias Treuberg  
Jeffery Douglas  
Jason Coleman  
Tim O'Connell  

Safffron Walden CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Salt12.0069169.005.75
A. Hancock10.0262162.006.20
N. Odedra10.0139139.003.90
M. Thompson5.012900.005.80
J. Brace7.003300.004.71
D. Pilkington1.002100.0021.00

Safffron Walden CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 5b 16lb 
for 5 wickets
37
202 (51.0 overs)
     
J. Brace b  Treuberg 39
J. Charge lbw  b Treuberg 28
S. Larsen Not Out  65
M. Thompson ct  Hooley b Coleman 17
A. Grinneneau b  Treuberg 0
B. Harris b  Fagan 2
N. Odedra Not Out  14
R. Brown  
D. Pilkington  
A. Hancock  
P. Salt  

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeffery Douglas11.041900.001.73
Jason Coleman12.0142142.003.50
Matthias Treuberg12.0142314.003.50
Tim O'Connell4.002000.005.00
David Fagan7.0032132.004.57
Ravi Mahendra4.002100.005.25
Adam Webster1.00500.005.00