Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Histon CC on Sat 16 Aug 2014 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Histon CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
9
198 (48.0 overs)
     
A. Dixon b  Ferrari 40
D. Tattersal b  Douglas 9
J. Mynott ct  Palmer b Ferrari 47
T. Cosford ct  Sanderson b Palmer 65
J. Lawrence ct  Webster b Ferrari 9
B. Leach lbw  b Douglas 2
B. Keeble Not Out  8
D. Poskett run out  (Hunter) 7
A. McElroy Not Out  2
M. Childs  
N. Dixon  

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Cousins11.014000.003.64
Jeffery Douglas13.0152226.004.00
Angus Schaw10.023100.003.10
Mark Ferrari10.0144314.674.40
Adam Webster1.001300.0013.00
Chris Palmer3.0014114.004.67

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w 1b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
16
152

(48.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson ct  Poskett b McElroy 48 101 6 47.52
Henry Hunter st  Mynott b Leach 12 26 1 46.15
Chris Palmer lbw  b Leach 29 55 5 52.73
Adam Webster lbw  b Tattersal 10 38 26.32
Angus Schaw lbw  b McElroy 12 8 3 150.0
Jeffery Douglas ct  A. Dixon b Tattersal 18 24 3 75.00
Tyler Deas b  McElroy 7 8 1 87.50
Darren Cousins Not Out  0 13 0
Mark Ferrari b  Tattersal 0 8 0
George Wilding Not Out  0 3 0
Jacob Townsend  

Histon CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Leach16.0631215.501.94
D. Poskett8.002700.003.38
T. Cosford4.002300.005.75
A. McElroy12.0249316.334.08
D. Tattersall8.051234.001.50