Scorecard

Warboys CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 09 Aug 2014 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 179 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
16
233

(48.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson ct  Wright b Whitfield 2 22
Henry Hunter ct  Pedlar b Trafford 12 18 1
Chris Palmer ct  Pedlar b Trafford 0 2
Adam Webster b  Trafford 104 112 12 2
Angus Schaw ct  Wright b Latchford 60 69 8 1
James Coe ct  Gaynor b Latchford 1 12
Dilshan Monamperi lbw  b Gaynor 4 6 1
Jeffery Douglas Not Out  32 37 3
Darren Cousins lbw  b Trafford 1 7
Mark Ferrari Not Out  1 2
Jacob Townsend  

Warboys CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Whitfield12.0167167.005.58
J. Trafford14.0248412.003.43
A. Hyde3.001800.006.00
S. Latchford10.0049224.504.90
J. Skidmore4.002400.006.00
L. Gaynor5.0130130.006.00

Warboys CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
4
54 (19.3 overs)
     
C. Whitfield   Monenperi b Douglas
A. Pedlar   Coe b Douglas
A. Grange   b Cousins
D. Wright   Coe b Cousins
L. Gilbert   b Douglas
R. Humphrey   b Douglas
A. Hyde   Coe b Cousins
S. Latchford   b Cousins
J. Trafford   Coe b Douglas
J. Skidmore  
L. Gaynor   Douglas

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Cousins10.013348.253.30
Jeffery Douglas9.322063.332.11