Scorecard

Camden CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 19 Jul 2014 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4lb 
for 4 wickets
6
222

(48.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson Not Out  107 13 2
Henry Hunter b  Wilson 14 2
Chris Palmer ct  Heywood b Gadsby 16 1
Adam Webster ct  Heywood b Wilson 34 3 1
Angus Schaw ct  Khan b Wilson 42 3 2
James Coe Not Out  2
Ian Cambridge  
Ricky Lee  
Tyler Deas  
Mark Ferrari  
Darren Cousins  

Camden CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Wilson16.0459319.673.69
S. Gardner1.51200.001.09
M. Wells12.108600.007.07
A. Khan8.012600.003.25
N. Gadsby10.0044144.004.40

Camden CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 4b 9lb 
for 7 wickets
30
199 (48.0 overs)
     
N. Gadsby b  Palmer 30
W. Sutton ct  Hunter b Cousins 0
T. Hogan ct  Ferrari b Deas 1
N. Wells ct  R. Lee b Cousins 4
G. Skinner ct  Sanderson b Palmer 1
J. Heywood ct  I. Cambridge b Schaw 25
T. Wilson Not Out  38
M. Wells st  Coe b Webster 58
D. Turner Not Out  12
A. Khan  
S. Gardner  

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Cousins11.0127213.502.45
Tyler Deas4.0119119.004.75
Chris Palmer9.0429214.503.22
Mark Ferrari6.011500.002.50
Adam Webster11.0165165.005.91
Angus Schaw7.0031131.004.43