Scorecard

Ramsey CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 19 Apr 2014 at 13.00
Foxton Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 5w 10b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
24
213

(48.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson b  M. Cafferkey 25 3 1
Henry Hunter ct  Markland b Carlaw 0
Chris Palmer ct  Cafferkey b Edwards 9 1
James Coe Not Out  83 9 2
Adam Webster ct  Cade b M. Cafferkey 0
Max Bowen ct  Markland b M. Cafferkey 9 1
Angus Schaw b  Cafferkey b Goers 38 6 1
Tyler Deas b  Goers 23 1 2
Mark Ferrari Not Out  2
Gabriel Banfield  
Darren Cousins  

Ramsey CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Carlaw1.6530130.0015.00
M. Edwards9.0124124.002.67
M. Cafferkey9.0139313.004.33
T. Goers8.0059229.507.38
T. West6.005300.008.83

Ramsey CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
16
215 (46.0 overs)
     
S. Cafferkey ct  Coe b Cousins 8
D. Clarke ct  Coe b Webster 56
M. Cafferkey Not Out  117
T. West lbw  b Webster 11
J. Cafferkey b  Schaw 0
J. Markland Run out  1
T. Goers Not Out  6
   
   
   
   

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Cousins7.0050150.007.14
Tyler Deas6.012600.004.33
Gabriel Banfield3.001900.006.33
Angus Schaw16.0067167.004.19
Mark Ferrari6.002100.003.50
Adam Webster8.1125212.503.06