Scorecard

Foxton Midweek XI v Reed on Tue 11 Jun 2013 at 18.00
Foxton Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Reed Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
11
103 (16.0 overs)
     
J. Heslam ct  Hunter b Ferrari 0
S. Tidey b  Hunter 2
M. Martin run out  (Sanderson) 47
K. Ward run out  (Sewell) 2
T. Greaves b  I. Cambridge 18
M. Naeem ct  May b Ferrari 8
M. Cooper ct  Ferrari b Andy Cambridge 4
J. Tidey b  I. Cambridge 0
M. Baker ct  May b Roots 7
M. Robertson Not Out  4
T. Fynn  

Foxton Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Ferrari4.0029214.507.25
Henry Hunter2.0017117.008.50
Ian Cambridge4.001628.004.00
Andy Cambridge4.0018118.004.50
Gareth Roots1.0010110.0010.00
Cei Sanderson1.00900.009.00

Foxton Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
8
106

(15.5 overs)
    
Gareth Roots Not Out  47 50 5 94.00
Henry Hunter lbw  b J. Tidey 1 2 50.0
Michael Pepper st  Baker b Greaves 6 8 75.00
Cei Sanderson Not Out  44 33 5 1 133.33
Josh Sewell  
Ian Cambridge  
Andrew Kealy  
Mark Ferrari  
Andy Cambridge  
Jacob Townsend  
Paul May  

Reed Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Greaves4.0022122.005.50
J. Tidey3.5019119.004.96
M. Robertson1.001400.0014.00
T. Fynn3.002400.008.00
M. Cooper4.002600.006.50