Scorecard

Foxton Midweek XI v Thriplow on Mon 17 Jun 2013 at 18.00
Foxton Won by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b  
for 2 wickets
13
156

(16.0 overs)
    
Adam Webster b  Turner 37 19 8 194.74
Gareth Roots Not Out  64 51 10 125.49
Henry Hunter b  Garthwaite 41 23 5 2 178.26
Cei Sanderson Not Out  1 2 50.0
Chris Pepper  
Tom Sherwin  
Adrian Cambridge  
Andrew Kealy  
Lionel Griffin  
Jacob Townsend  
Paul May  

Thriplow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Morris3.003300.0011.00
S. Jansen3.004400.0014.67
W. Hart3.002700.009.00
R. Turner4.0115115.003.75
K. Elais2.002600.0013.00
J. Garthwaite1.00919.009.00

Thriplow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 15b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
22
111 (16.0 overs)
     
J. Howe Not Out  50
J. Garthwaite ct  Kealy b Sherwin 4
T. Staley ct  Roots b Ada Cambridge 23
S. Jones Not Out  15
C. Viner  
W. Hart  
R. Turner  
K. Elais  
S. Hart  
A. Morris  
S. Jansen  

Foxton Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Pepper3.001400.004.67
Tom Sherwin3.0016116.005.33
Adam Webster4.002600.006.50
Adrian Cambridge3.0022122.007.33
Cei Sanderson2.001200.006.00
Jacob Townsend1.00700.007.00