Scorecard

Foxton Mid Week XI v CB11 on Wed 10 Jul 2013 at 18.00
Foxton Won by 10 wickets

Match report 8 ball overs

CB11 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b  
for 10 wickets
9
70 (12.4 overs)
     
E. Read b  Ada Cambridge 1
M. Beeke ct  Lee b Townsend 1
V. Sharma ct  Pratt b Ada Cambridge 11
C. Jones ct  Pratt b Hunter 6
E. Argent ct  Griffin b Roots 14
M. Clark b  Townsend 4
D. Furlow b  Griffin 13
L. Oliver ct  Griffin b Roots 1
A. Glover b  Roots 10
T. Foxall ct  Webster b Kealy 0
I. Sanderson Not Out  0

Foxton Mid Week XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Cambridge2.00623.003.00
Jacob Townsend3.0022211.007.33
Henry Hunter2.00919.004.50
Gareth Roots3.001936.336.33
Lionel Griffin2.0010110.005.00
Andrew Kealy0.40010.000.00

Foxton Mid Week XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b  
for 0 wickets
4
74

(6.5 overs)
    
Adam Webster Not Out  49 30 9 163.33
Daniel Pratt Not Out  21 21 3 100
Gareth Roots  
Henry Hunter  
Jason Coleman  
Ricky Lee  
Adrian Cambridge  
Michael Pepper  
Andrew Kealy  
Lionel Griffin  
Jacob Townsend  

CB11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Furlow3.002400.008.00
V. Sharma1.00600.006.00
A. Glover2.003000.0015.00
E. Read0.501300.0015.60