Scorecard

Madingley Mulch v Foxton Mid Week XI on Wed 19 Jun 2013 at 18.00
Foxton Lost by 63 runs

Match report Eight ball overs.

Madingley Mulch Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
16
150 (15.0 overs)
     
W. O'Reilly ct  M. Pepper b Webster 93
C. Gibbons lbw  b Webster 14
J. Allen lbw  b Webster 0
B. Clivered b  Webster 5
I. Smith ct  Townsend b Kealy 8
J. Jordan Not Out  8
M. Smith Not Out  6
A. Wilson  
J. Hutt  
Dominaigev  
J. Clivered  

Foxton Mid Week XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dev Tiwari2.001800.009.00
Cei Sanderson4.003200.008.00
Andrew Kealy4.0027127.006.75
Adam Webster4.0040410.0010.00
Henry Hunter1.002200.0022.00

Foxton Mid Week XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
4
87

(10.5 overs)
    
Henry Hunter ct  O'Reilly b Wilson 8 14 1 57.14
Lionel Griffin ct  O'Reilly b B. Clivered 9 9 2 100
Adam Webster ct  Allen b M. Smith 4 8 1 50.0
Cei Sanderson ct  Allen b Wilson 16 11 3 145.45
Andrew Kealy ct  I. Smith b Wilson 31 16 4 1 193.75
Michael Pepper ct  & Bwld Jordon 8 13 1 61.54
Curtis Wesley ct  O'Reilly b S. Clivered 1 5 20.0
Dev Tiwari b  Jordon 0 2 0
Jacob Townsend Not Out  6 3 1 200
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Madingley Mulch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Smith2.00717.003.50
B. Clivered2.0020120.0010.00
A. Wilson3.002939.679.67
J. Hutt2.002300.0011.50
J. Jordon1.00221.002.00
S. Clivered1.00515.005.00