Scorecard

Burwell CC v Foxton Friendly XI on Sun 14 Apr 2013 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burwell CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 10 wickets
3
127 (32.4 overs)
     
C. Summerskill ct  Wright b Deas 0
B. Seabrook b  Kealy 9
J. Keyt b  Coleman 26
P. Summerskill ct  Wright b C. Pepper 9
G. Goosen ct  Kealy b C. Pepper 1
A. Allchin lbw  b Coleman 9
D. Jones ct  Webster b Hunter 5
T. Williams ct  & Bwld Clarke 43
J. Vowden ct  & Bwld Hunter 4
J. Seabrook b  Kealy 17
J. Arksey Not Out  1

Foxton Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Deas8.0329129.003.63
Andrew Kealy4.02623.001.50
Chris Pepper4.001427.003.50
Jason Coleman7.021929.502.71
Henry Hunter6.0126213.004.33
James Clarke3.4033133.009.00

Foxton Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4lb 
for 3 wickets
10
128

(29.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson b  Vowden 8 45 1 17.78
Henry Hunter run out  (C. Summerskill) 42 53 7 79.25
Chris Pepper Not Out  26 33 5 78.79
Adam Webster b  Arksey 5 13 38.46
Johnny Atkinson Not Out  37 26 3 3 142.31
William Wright  
Tyler Deas  
James Clarke  
Andrew Kealy  
Jason Coleman  
Mark Ferrari  

Burwell CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Allchin8.012300.002.88
J. Seabrook4.001800.004.50
J. Arksey8.0027127.003.38
J. Vowden7.0034134.004.86
T. Williams1.001400.0014.00
D. Jones1.00800.008.00