Scorecard

Foxton Village Cup XI v Worboys (The Cricketer Village Cup) on Sun 02 Jun 2013 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 91 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton Village Cup XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 31w 1b 10lb 
for 4 wickets
47
208

(40.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson lbw  b Hyde 22 36 3 61.11
Gareth Roots b  Latchford 75 113 8 66.37
Max Bowen ct  Duncan b Grange 0 3 0
Chris Pepper Not Out  59 75 7 1 78.67
Adam Webster b  Latchford 0 2 0
Lionel Griffin ct  Hyde b Whitfield 1 6 16.67
Tyler Deas Not Out  4 5 80.0
Nick McLellan  
Rob Jarvis  
Andy Cambridge  
Jacob Townsend  

Worboys (The Cricketer Village Cup) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Latchford9.0038219.004.22
M. Lavender8.015500.006.87
A. Hyde5.0031131.006.20
A. Grange9.0034134.003.78
C. Whitfield7.0125125.003.57
J. Skidmore2.001400.007.00

Worboys (The Cricketer Village Cup) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
14
117 (31.4 overs)
     
A. Grange ct  & Bwld McLellan 16
J. Skidmore lbw  b Deas 8
D. Wright ct  Roots b Webster 13
C. Whitfield b  C.Pepper 11
A. Hyde lbw  b C. Pepper 4
M. Duncan ct  & Bwld C. Pepper 1
S. Latchford ct  Sanderson b Bowen 18
J. Wright ct  Roots b Webster 17
C. Withers b  Bowen 8
M. Lavender b  Bowen 6
J. England Not Out  1

Foxton Village Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Deas9.0120120.002.22
Nick McLellan6.0127127.004.50
Chris Pepper5.03431.330.80
Adam Webster7.0036218.005.14
Max Bowen4.401936.334.07