Scorecard

Cambridge N.C.I. CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 03 Aug 2013 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 73 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 1w 11b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
27
212

(47.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson ct  P. Allcock b C. Sorensen 0 7 0
Henry Hunter ct  J. Allcock b R. Thompson 63 119 7 52.94
Gareth Roots b  Campbell 24 44 4 54.55
Chris Pepper lbw  b Horne 2 5 40.0
James Coe b  C. Sorensen 64 73 8 87.67
William Wright ct  & Bwld R. Thompson 10 15 1 66.67
Jeffery Douglas b  R. Thompson 4 10 40.0
Andrew Kealy ct  S. Chauhan b C. Sorensen 4 7 57.14
Tyler Deas Not Out  12 7 1 171.43
Mark Ferrari Not Out  2 2 100
Jacob Townsend  

Cambridge N.C.I. CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Sorensen9.0235311.673.89
H. Campbell10.0141141.004.10
M. Thompson5.021800.003.60
R. Thompson13.0059319.674.54
J. Horne7.0025125.003.57
J. Allcock3.001700.005.67

Cambridge N.C.I. CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 5b  
for 10 wickets
17
139 (46.3 overs)
     
R. Thompson st  Coe b Roots 18
A. Scully ct  Deas b Douglas 2
D. Sorensen ct  Wright b Ferrari 18
T. Griffiths lbw  b Deas 1
J. Horne b  Douglas 32
C. Sorensen ct  C. Pepper b Roots 18
J. Allcock ct  Douglas b Kealy 0
S. Chauhan ct  & Bwld Roots 6
M. Thompson Not Out  22
H. Campbell ct  Coe b Roots 0
P. Allcock lbw  b Kealy 5

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Kealy13.3523211.501.70
Jeffery Douglas9.0031215.503.44
Mark Ferrari7.0117117.002.43
Tyler Deas8.0121121.002.63
Gareth Roots9.0142410.504.67