Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Cambridge N.C.I. CC on Sat 18 May 2013 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cambridge N.C.I. CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 4w 13b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
27
191 (48.0 overs)
     
R. Thompson lbw  b Kealy 1
A. Scully ct  C. Pepper b Kealy 2
D. Sorensen lbw  b Kealy 0
T. Griffiths Not Out  69
J. Allcock ct  Kealy b Ferrari 15
S. Chauhan ct  Kealy b Roots 34
E. Craigen b  Kealy 8
M. Sherry lbw  b Kealy 1
I. Osbourne ct  Sanderson b Roots 2
C. Sorensen b  C. Pepper 25
H. Campbell Not Out  7

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Kealy16.082054.001.25
Chris Pepper14.0268168.004.86
Adam Webster6.012600.004.33
Mark Ferrari7.0043143.006.14
Gareth Roots5.001628.003.20

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 3w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
22
192

(43.0 overs)
    
Cei Sanderson lbw  b Campbell 28 50 5 56.00
Henry Hunter run out  (Osbourne) 37 57 7 64.91
Chris Pepper ct  C. Sorensen b Campbell 20 38 4 52.63
Gareth Roots lbw  b Thompson 24 47 3 51.06
Adam Webster Not Out  31 38 3 81.58
James Coe Not Out  30 28 5 107.14
Andrew Kealy  
Ricky Lee  
Mark Ferrari  
Paul May  
Daniel Hogarth  

Cambridge N.C.I. CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Sorensen9.023100.003.44
H. Campbell16.0459229.503.69
M. Sherry8.003600.004.50
R. Thompson5.0024124.004.80
J. Allcock4.002500.006.25
I. Osbourne1.001100.0011.00