Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Reed (Yorkshire Tea Village Cup 5th Round) on Sun 01 Jul 2012 at 13.00
Foxton Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 9lb 
for 7 wickets
22
232

(40.0 overs)
    
Max Bowen run out  (Jackson) 19 3
Gareth Roots lbw  b J. Tidey 14 3
Lawrence Farnum ct  J. Heslam b Cooper 49 9
Adam Webster ct  S. Tidey b Johnson 1
Chris Pepper lbw  b Ward 0
Tyler Deas lbw  b Greaves 15 2
Tom Stone Not Out  34 2 2
Ian Cambridge b  K. Ward 47 8 1
Mark Ferrari Not Out  31 3 1
Nick McLellan  
Andy Gray  

Reed (Yorkshire Tea Village Cup 5th Round) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L. Johnson9.0033133.003.67
J. Tidey9.0037137.004.11
T. Greaves7.0042142.006.00
K. Ward6.0039219.506.50
M. Cooper9.0072172.008.00

Reed (Yorkshire Tea Village Cup 5th Round) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
14
234 (38.0 overs)
     
J. Heslam run out  (Webster) 64
T. Greaves ct  Ferrari b A. Gray 0
C. Jackson Not Out  69
W. Heslam ct  Deas b Stone 13
M. Cooper lbw  b Stone 8
S. Tidey b  Stone 7
J. Tidey ct  McLellan b C. Pepper 21
K. Ward b  C. Pepper 30
P. Frenay b  C. Pepper 0
K. Ward Jnr. Not Out  8
L. Johnson  

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Gray5.0036136.007.20
Tyler Deas3.002900.009.67
Mark Ferrari9.003600.004.00
Tom Stone9.0140313.334.44
Max Bowen5.003300.006.60
Chris Pepper5.0032310.676.40
Nick McLellan2.001700.008.50