Scorecard

Foxton Mid Week XI v NCI All Stars on Tue 29 May 2012 at 18.00
Foxton Lost by 7 wickets

Match report 8 ball overs

Foxton Mid Week XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
109

(15.0 overs)
    
Tom Stone b  Taylor 8 1
Gareth Roots ct  Scully b Mayes 9 1
Andrew Kealy b  Taylor 6 1
D. Cross ct  & Bwld Taylor 9 1
Adrian Cambridge lbw  b Mayes 7
Tyler Deas Not Out  34 4
Paul May Run out  3
Andy Gray Not Out  15 1 1
Curtis Wesley  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

NCI All Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Taylor3.002036.676.67
D. Mayes4.0031215.507.75
E. Murray3.001900.006.33
N. Ahmed3.001700.005.67
D. Campion2.001500.007.50

NCI All Stars Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 5b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
22
110 (12.3 overs)
     
S. Munaf b  A. Gray 27
A. Scully lbw  b Stone 18
J. Allcock lbw  b Kealy 26
T. Griffiths Not Out  16
J. Horne Not Out  1
P. Allcock  
D. Campion  
D. Mayes  
N. Ahmed  
R. Taylor  
E. Murray  

Foxton Mid Week XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Deas2.001700.008.50
Andy Gray2.0019119.009.50
Tom Stone4.0028128.007.00
Adrian Cambridge2.002300.0011.50
Andrew Kealy2.00818.004.00
Curtis Wesley0.30600.0012.00