Scorecard

Foxton First XI v John Fisher CC on Sun 15 Apr 2012 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 2w 3b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
14
240

(38.0 overs)
    
Gareth Roots st  Unsure b Unsure 32
Max Bowen ct  Unsure b Unsure 48
James Clarke lbw  b Unsure 23
Adam Webster lbw  b Unsure 59
Sean Tidey ct  Unsure b Unsure 12
Chris Pepper lbw  b Unsure 23
Andrew Kealy Not Out  24
Mark Ferrari ct  Unsure b Unsure 4
Tom Stone Not Out  1
Cameron Selkirk  
Lionel Griffin  

John Fisher CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

John Fisher CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
132 (23.1 overs)
     
C. Thompson st  Tidey b Stone 0
Unsure ct  Roots b Kealy 28
Unsure ct  Pepper b Stone 16
Unsure b  Stone 22
T. Sayeed lbw  b Stone 1
Unsure lbw  b Ferrari 2
O. Anderson b  Bowen 1
J. Douglas ct  Tidey b Bowen 0
K. Angus b  Ferrari 0
D. Angus lbw  b Bowen 10
R. Thompson Not Out  8

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Kealy7.0133133.004.71
Chris Pepper4.003900.009.75
Tom Stone6.003548.755.83
Mark Ferrari4.021125.502.75
Max Bowen1.10431.333.43
Adam Webster1.00400.004.00