Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Nassington CC on Sat 08 Sep 2012 at 12.30
Foxton Won by 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23nb 6b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
36
230

(48.0 overs)
    
Max Bowen ct  Robinson b Afzal 23 34 5 67.65
William Wright ct  Craig b Norman 2 9 22.22
Lawrence Farnum ct  Craig b Afzal 16 31 2 51.61
Adam Webster ct  A. Bandaranaike b Ikhlaq 48 76 7 63.16
Chris Pepper b  Afzal 57 96 9 59.38
Gareth Roots Not Out  45 44 6 102.27
Ian Cambridge Not Out  3 6 50.0
Tom Stone  
Andrew Kealy  
Tyler Deas  
Mark Ferrari  

Nassington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Norman11.0150150.004.55
T. Afzal14.0266322.004.71
I. Khan10.022600.002.60
K. Ikhlaq6.0123123.003.83
J. Trafford4.002600.006.50
A. Scotcher3.002600.008.67

Nassington CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
19
186 (39.5 overs)
     
G. Scotcher ct  Wright b Deas 5
I. Khan ct  & Bwld Stone 46
D. Robinson ct  & Bwld Stone 19
A. Bandaranaike ct  Kealy b Stone 10
C. Scotcher ct  Deas b Webster 8
K. Ikhlaq ct  Kealy b Stone 11
A. Scotcher run out  (Bowen) 13
T. Afzal ct  Roots b Deas 53
T. Norman lbw  b Stone 0
C. Craig b  Kealy 0
J. Trafford Not Out  2

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Kealy10.0046146.004.60
Tyler Deas0.5242221.0050.40
Chris Pepper6.002200.003.67
Tom Stone12.0362512.405.17
Adam Webster4.01818.002.00