Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Khalsa CC on Sat 18 Aug 2012 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 10b  
for 4 wickets
24
211

(39.1 overs)
    
Gareth Roots lbw  b Mahmood 0
Max Bowen b  Akhtar 24
Lawrence Farnum lbw  b Mahmood 6
Adam Webster Not Out  95
Tom Stone lbw  b Mahmood 8
Chris Pepper Not Out  54
William Wright  
Tyler Deas  
Andrew Kealy  
Mark Ferrari  
Lionel Griffin  

Khalsa CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Mahmood12.0074324.676.17
A. Butt6.003800.006.33
M. Singh4.001800.004.50
S. Akhtar12.1043143.003.53
M. Zubair2.001400.007.00
J. Singh3.001400.004.67

Khalsa CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
207 (46.4 overs)
     
S. Mahmood ct  Wright b Kealy 0
A. Javed b  Bowen 55
T. Ahmed ct  Ferrari b Webster 12
K. Singh lbw  b Stone 3
A. Butt lbw  b Ferrari 31
M. Singh lbw  b Kealy 20
S. Akhtar Not Out  40
G. Singh b  C. Pepper 11
M. Zubair b  Kealy 9
P. Singh lbw  Kealy 0
J. Singh run out  (Wright) 15

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Kealy12.432746.752.13
Tyler Deas6.031500.002.50
Tom Stone5.0032132.006.40
Adam Webster4.0037137.009.25
Max Bowen8.0044144.005.50
Mark Ferrari5.0016116.003.20
Chris Pepper6.0028128.004.67