Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Ramsey CC on Sat 28 Jul 2012 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 111 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
5
229

(48.0 overs)
    
Sharne Grant b  Haroon 24 5
Gareth Roots ct  Markland b Carlaw 33 5
Lawrence Farnum ct  Clarke b West 47 8
Adam Webster ct  Clarke b Haroon 58 9 1
Chris Pepper lbw  b Haroon 26 3
Ian Cambridge ct  S. Cafferkey b Haroon 22 1 2
Max Bowen Not Out  7
Tom Stone ct  S. Cafferkey b Haroon 7 1
Andrew Kealy Not Out  0
Mark Ferrari  
Akbar Akhter  

Ramsey CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Carlaw16.0653153.003.31
S. Rippington5.003100.006.20
M. Haroon13.0160512.004.62
A. Wells6.002600.004.33
T. West6.0044144.007.33
S. Cafferkey2.001200.006.00

Ramsey CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
118 (37.4 overs)
     
D. Clarke ct  I. Cambridge b Bowen 14
E. Smith ct  Roots b Bowen 4
J. Markland b  Kealy 54
T. West lbw  b Ferrari 8
M. Slack b  Kealy 16
S. Cafferkey st  Grant b Stone 1
E. Cafferkey ct  Akhter b Stone 3
D. Carlaw st  Grant b Stone 0
M. Haroon Not Out  3
S. Rippington lbw  b Stone 4
A. Wells ct  Ferrari b Kealy 0

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Kealy12.4138312.673.00
Max Bowen9.031628.001.78
Tom Stone9.022345.752.56
Chris Pepper2.001400.007.00
Mark Ferrari4.0020120.005.00
Adam Webster1.00100.001.00