Scorecard

Nassington CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 13.00
Foxton Won by 99 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 11b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
178

(47.0 overs)
    
Max Bowen ct  Robinson b Kahn 6 1
Gareth Roots ct  A. Bandaranaike b Kahn 32 6
Lawrence Farnum ct  A. Bandaranaike b Kahn 4 1
Neneto Davis ct  A. Bandaranaike b Norman 0
Adam Webster ct  Ahmedzai b Ikhlaq 64 7 1
Rory O'Brooks ct  D. Bandaranaike b Kahn 0
Tom Stone run out  (Norman) 0
Andrew Kealy ct  Craig b Ikhlaq 20 4
Mark Ferrari run out  (Ikhlaq) 22 2
Lionel Griffin Not Out  0
Nick McLellan ct  A. Bandaranaike b Ikhlaq 0

Nassington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I. Kahn16.043649.002.25
T. Norman13.0344144.003.38
D. Bandaranaike1.001100.0011.00
O. Ahmedzai4.012200.005.50
K. Icklaq8.012538.333.12
O. Sadiq5.002700.005.40

Nassington CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
79 (21.2 overs)
     
A. Bandaranaike run out  (Davis) 1
I. Kahn ct  Griffin b Ferrari 48
D. Robinson lbw  b Kealy 14
A. Scotcher lbw  b Ferrari 0
U. Sadiq lbw  b Kealy 0
A. Craig b  Kealy 4
K. Ikhlaq lbw  b Ferrari 0
D. Bandaranaike ct  Kealy b Ferrari 1
T. Norman b  Kealy 4
O. Ahmedzai Not Out  0
H. Martin b  Kealy 0

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Bowen4.013500.008.75
Andrew Kealy10.223156.203.00
Mark Ferrari7.05741.751.00