Scorecard

Sawston CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 26 May 2012 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 2w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
202

(47.1 overs)
    
Sharne Grant b  Pledger 45 6
Gareth Roots b  M. Smith 0
Lawrence Farnum b  Blanchard 34 6
Adam Webster b  Pledger 17 3
Max Bowen ct  Blanchard b Dellar 10 1 1
Tom Dann b  Pledger 0
Chris Pepper ct  M. Ellis b Dellar 41 5
Andrew Kealy b  Dellar 14 2
Tom Stone st  M. Ellis b Dellar 26 3
Tyler Deas ct  & Bwld Dellar 2
Mark Ferrari Not Out  2

Sawston CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Smith7.002900.004.14
M. Smith4.0025125.006.25
V. Blanchard16.0148148.003.00
A. Pledger11.0160320.005.45
A. Dellar9.103757.404.04

Sawston CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
13
150 (48.0 overs)
     
S. Powell ct  Kealy b Bowen 14
L. Flynn b  Kealy 19
V. Blanchard ct  Kealy b Bowen 13
A. Dellar lbw  b Ferrari 8
M. Pearson lbw  b Stone 10
J. Harvey ct  Stone b Kealy 16
A. Ellis Not Out  43
M. Ellis Not Out  14
A. Pledger  
M. Smith  
S. Smith  

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Kealy15.0430215.002.00
Tyler Deas5.021800.003.60
Max Bowen8.0120210.002.50
Mark Ferrari6.0127127.004.50
Tom Stone11.0322122.002.00
Adam Webster1.001900.0019.00
Chris Pepper2.00900.004.50