Scorecard

CB11 v Foxton Mid Week XI on Thu 05 Jul 2012 at 18.00
Foxton Won by 97 runs

Match report Eight ball overs.

Foxton Mid Week XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 3 wickets
6
155

(15.0 overs)
    
Adam Webster not out  (Retired) 53 5 2
Tom Stone not out  (Retired) 57 7
Mark Ferrari ct  Glover b Furlow 19 3
Akbar Akhter b  Read 7 1
Chris Pepper b  Glover 3
Nick McLellan Not Out  6
Michael Pepper Not Out  4
Tyler Deas  
Paul May  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

CB11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Furlow4.0041141.0010.25
I. Sanderson2.002600.0013.00
E. Read4.0042142.0010.50
C. H-Jones3.002700.009.00
A. Glover2.0019119.009.50

CB11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
58 (13.4 overs)
     
E. Read b  Akhter 0
M. Beeke b  Deas 4
L. Baresi ct  M. Pepper b Deas 0
M. Clarke b  McLellan 6
A. Stokes ct  C. Pepper b M. Pepper 0
S. Thomsett run out  (Stone) 0
A. Glover b  M. Pepper 12
T. Foxall ct  McLellan b Webster 4
D. Furlow ct  May b Webster 9
C. H-Jones ct  McLellan b Deas 3
I. Sanderson Not Out  0

Foxton Mid Week XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Deas3.411234.003.27
Akbar Akhter2.00515.002.50
Michael Pepper2.001025.005.00
Nick McLellan2.01919.004.50
Tom Stone2.00700.003.50
Adam Webster2.00723.503.50