Scorecard

Mildenhall CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 14 Apr 2012 at 13.00
Foxton Lost by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mildenhall CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 7b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
24
230 (40.0 overs)
     
R. Clark b  Kealy 0
A. Reynolds ct  Roots b Webster 30
B. Shepperson lbw  b Kealy 0
F. Bester b  Kealy 60
S. Lankester ct  Roots b Pepper 72
A. Trett ct  Farnum b Stone 1
L. Turner b  McLellan 1
A. Warraich ct  Selkirk b Deas 28
E. Finnis Not Out  8
M. Taylor Not Out  6
A. Youngs  

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Deas6.0124124.004.00
Max Bowen5.002500.005.00
Tom Stone8.0056156.007.00
Adam Webster4.0034134.008.50
Nick McLellan2.0017117.008.50
Andrew Kealy7.022337.673.29
James Clarke4.002000.005.00
Chris Pepper4.0120120.005.00

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
15
215

(40.0 overs)
    
Max Bowen b  Warraich 0
Gareth Roots b  Warraich 16 2
Lawrence Farnum ct  Unsure b Taylor 25 5
Adam Webster ct  Finnis b Bester 5 1
James Clarke ct  Unsure b Taylor 0
Chris Pepper b  Bester 4 1
Andrew Kealy b  Youngs 91 11 5
Tyler Deas Run out  53 5
Tom Stone ct  Unsure b Youngs 4 1
Cameron Selkirk Not Out  2
Nick McLellan  

Mildenhall CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Warraich8.0132216.004.00
M. Taylor8.0127213.503.38
F. Bester8.0126213.003.25
A. Youngs6.0126213.004.33
A. Trett4.002400.006.00
B. Shepperson3.003100.0010.33
S. Lankester3.004200.0014.00