Scorecard

Over Midweek XI v Foxton Mid Week XI on Tue 02 Aug 2011 at 18.00
Foxton Won

Match report Eight ball overs.

Foxton Mid Week XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
266

(0.0 overs)
    
Mark Ferrari ct  Nel b Hendry 6
Tom Stone b  Tomlin 50
Cei Sanderson Retired Out  101
Adam Webster ct  Nel b Uttridge 1
Gareth Roots Not Out  41
Antonnel Atwell Not Out  35
Tyler Deas  
Paul Davies  
Christopher Hoole  
Rob Jarvis  
Pete Manners  

Over Midweek XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F. Tomlin4.0055155.0013.75
J. Hendry3.0065165.0021.67
S. Uttridge3.0045145.0015.00
G. Grimmett2.003500.0017.50
T. Johnson2.003900.0019.50
A. Luck1.001900.0019.00

Over Midweek XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
189 (0.0 overs)
     
F. Tomlin run out  (Roots) 9
T. Johnson b  Deas 2
C. McDermott ct  Stone b Webster 79
R. Nel ct  Webster b Hoole 60
J. Hendry st  Jarvis b Atwell 8
J. Uttridge b  Roots 11
M. Luck Not Out  6
G. Grimmett st  Jarvis b Webster 0
R. Carless Not Out  1
B. Tomalin  
G. Sorensen  

Foxton Mid Week XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Deas3.0022122.007.33
Pete Manners3.003800.0012.67
Christopher Hoole2.0042142.0021.00
Antonnel Atwell3.0043143.0014.33
Gareth Roots2.0016116.008.00
Tom Stone1.001800.0018.00
Adam Webster1.00321.503.00