Scorecard

Girton CC v Foxton Mid Week XI on Tue 19 Jul 2011 at 18.15
Foxton Won

Match report Eight ball overs

Foxton Mid Week XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
182

(0.0 overs)
    
Mark Ferrari b  Smalley 67
Peter Moor b  Smalley 50
Tom Stone ct  Shanks b Roos 11
Cei Sanderson ct  Hobbs b D. Burton 29
Adam Webster b  Smalley 0
Tyler Deas st  Dyer b Roos 6
Paul Davies Not Out  6
Andy Gray Not Out  11
Matt Gray  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Girton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Hobbs2.003000.0015.00
D. Burton3.0026126.008.67
A. Burton2.004800.0024.00
G. Smalley4.002739.006.75
K. Roos4.0051225.5012.75

Girton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
120 (0.0 overs)
     
A. Dyer ct  Moor b A. Gray 22
T. Thornton ct  Deas b A. Gray 10
K. Roos b  A. Gray 13
M. Hobbs st  Moor b Webster 34
A. Barnes Not Out  23
D. Burton Not Out  11
S. Shanks  
W. Roe  
G. Smalley  
M. Peachey  
A. Burton  

Foxton Mid Week XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Deas3.003100.0010.33
Andy Gray4.002036.675.00
Adam Webster3.0027127.009.00
A.N. Other0.00000.000.00
Tom Stone1.00300.003.00
Mark Ferrari1.00900.009.00
Matt Gray1.00700.007.00
Paul Davies2.001800.009.00