Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Camden CC on Sat 27 Aug 2011 at 13.00pm
Foxton Lost

Match report Camden batting second after numerous rain interruptions were required to score 93 from 25 overs forfeiting four wickets, they accomplished this scoring 93-0 from 20.4 overs.

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
177

(0.0 overs)
    
Antonnel Atwell lbw  b Gardner 20
Gareth Roots ct  Barton b Thomas 82
Lawrence Farnum ct  Mutucumarana b Gardner 0
Peter Moor ct  Mutucumarana b Gardner 7
Cei Sanderson lbw  b Walker-Smith 13
Adam Webster b  Walker-Smith 2
Jeffery Douglas lbw  b Walker-Smith 0
Max Bowen run out  (Mutucumarana) 28
Tom Stone Not Out  14
Mark Ferrari run out  (Barton) 1
Tyler Deas  

Camden CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Walker-Smith16.0455318.333.44
S. Gardner16.0634311.332.13
M. Thomas8.0040140.005.00
K. Vincent4.002100.005.25
R. Kaufman3.002100.007.00
A. Mutucumarana1.00300.003.00

Camden CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
93 (0.0 overs)
     
M. Thomas Not Out  38
N. Gadsby Not Out  31
A. Mutucumarana  
K. Vincent  
G. Skinner  
R. Kaufman  
J. Heywood  
B. Barton  
A. Khan  
S. Gardner  
C. Walker-Smith  

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeffery Douglas8.122300.002.82
Max Bowen7.013100.004.43
Antonnel Atwell3.001400.004.67
Tom Stone2.30800.003.20