Scorecard

Foxton First XI v March CC on Sat 30 Jul 2011 at 13.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
232

(0.0 overs)
    
Antonnel Atwell lbw  b Ringham 11
Gareth Roots ct  & Bowled Wilcox 64
Peter Moor ct  Gilson b Wilcox 2
Lawrence Farnum b  Wilcox 0
Adam Webster ct  Mills b Wilcox 37
Cei Sanderson lbw  b Mills 24
Jeffery Douglas ct  Harradine b Mills 2
Tom Stone ct  Howgego b Brahmbhatt 18
Mark Ferrari ct  Howgego b Brahmbhatt 24
Tyler Deas Not Out  12
Christopher Hoole Not Out  6

March CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Wilcox16.0182420.505.13
C. Ringham11.0147147.004.27
S. Brahmbhatt13.0149224.503.77
S. Mills8.0043221.505.37

March CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
162 (0.0 overs)
     
M. Wilcox b  Douglas 10
T. Howgego Not Out  63
C. Chapman ct  Ferrari b Douglas 0
S. Brahmbhatt ct  Webster b Atwell 36
R. Tombs lbw  b Stone 4
J. Harradine b  Douglas 5
J. Hilliard ct  Ferrari b Webster 13
M. Vail b  Douglas 12
S. Mills Not Out  0
C. Ringham  
J. Gilson  

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeffery Douglas16.0371417.754.44
Mark Ferrari5.021400.002.80
Antonnel Atwell12.0434134.002.83
Tom Stone10.0320120.002.00
Tyler Deas1.001000.0010.00
Adam Webster4.02919.002.25