Scorecard

Foxton First XI v Khalsa CC on Sat 18 Jun 2011 at 13.00pm
Foxton Won

Match report After rain interruptions Foxton's target was 104 from 34 overs.

Khalsa CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151 (0.0 overs)
     
S. Amir ct  Deas b Stone 34
M. Singh ct  Douglas b Cumming 12
T. Aziz ct  Farnum b McLellan 50
P. Guna ct  McLellan b Stone 15
S. Arshad st  Moor b Atwell 0
K. Singh lbw  b Atwell 3
D. Ali b  Atwell 6
M. Tayab b  Douglas 5
J. Singh Not Out  8
A. Singh b  Douglas 0
H. Ali b  Douglas 1

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeffery Douglas10.1135311.673.44
Max Bowen4.01800.002.00
Tom Stone6.0032216.005.33
Nick McLellan4.0113113.003.25
Antonnel Atwell5.011334.332.60
Cei Sanderson0.00000.000.00
Miguel Cumming5.0141141.008.20

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
106

(0.0 overs)
    
Max Bowen ct  K. Singh b Tayab 14
Cei Sanderson b  Amir 12
Peter Moor Not Out  39
Antonnel Atwell lbw  Amir 16
Jeffery Douglas ct  Tayab b M. Singh 0
Adam Webster Not Out  15
Tyler Deas  
Lawrence Farnum  
Tom Stone  
Nick McLellan  
Miguel Cumming  

Khalsa CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Amir7.4160230.007.83
M. Tayab4.0117117.004.25
D. Ali1.001100.0011.00
M. Singh2.00919.004.50