Scorecard

Granta CC v Foxton First XI on Sat 28 May 2011 at 13.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Foxton First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
238

(0.0 overs)
    
Antonnel Atwell ct  Norman b Upton 60
Peter Moor ct  Hammersley b Smith 0
Lawrence Farnum Not Out  135
Adam Webster ct  & Bowled Upton 3
Jeffery Douglas b  Upton 20
Tyler Deas Not Out  0
Tom Stone  
Mark Ferrari  
Christopher Hoole  
Sid Sabey  
Miguel Cumming  

Granta CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Upton14.0177325.675.50
S. Smith9.3158158.006.11
T. Short8.014800.006.00
T. Steadman-Jones7.012800.004.00
R. Nightingale3.002300.007.67

Granta CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
161 (0.0 overs)
     
T. Hale ct  Atwell b Stone 7
S. Hammersley lbw  b Atwell 25
D. Norman ct  Ferrari b Douglas 30
J. Gilmour ct  Moor b Atwell 1
R. Nightingale ct  & b Atwell 32
C. Hale ct  Douglas b Ferrari 0
T. Short lbw  b Ferrari 0
J. Steadman-Jones Not Out  31
J. Upton b  Stone 19
G. Teeboon ct  Douglas b Stone 0
S. Smith Not Out  0

Foxton First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other0.00000.000.00
Jeffery Douglas12.0339139.003.25
Antonnel Atwell16.0358319.333.63
Tom Stone13.052839.332.15
Mark Ferrari4.011226.003.00
Miguel Cumming9.041800.002.00